Hazsigns Pty Ltd considers the privacy and security of users of our website to be of paramount importance. We have developed this privacy policy to communicate our commitment that we will keep the information we obtain private and secure. Hazsigns Pty Ltd is the sole owner of this information collected on this site. We will not sell, share, or rent this information to others in any manner other than that which is disclosed in this policy.

Hazsigns Pty Ltd will take all reasonable measures to ensure personal information in its possession or control is protected against loss, unauthorised access, use, modification or disclosure. We will ensure the staff dealing with personal information are made aware of, and undertake in writing to observe the National Privacy Principles.


The main way Hazsigns Pty Ltd collects personal information is through forms provided on our web site. The information is required when a user wishes to pursue a business relationship with Hazsigns Pty Ltd such as receiving a quotation or product information or entering into a contest. This information is collected and stored in a secure password protected database. If you give us permission, we may use the information to make you aware of additional products or services that may be of interest, or to contact you regarding changes to the websites. We may also ask you for other information, such as information on your interests and your likes and dislikes with regards to the site in our endeavour to deliver high quality service that better addresses your needs.

Hazsigns Pty Ltd will not disclose a user's personal information to any unrelated third party except when the third party is helping us to pursue a business relationship initiated by the user when they provided their personal information.

The personal information is collected with the users consent in that they must click on a button provided on each web page to submit their information to Hazsigns Pty Ltd.

If personal information changes, it may be corrected by sending an email message to and putting "info change" in the subject line of the message. Users should note that when they provide data to Hazsigns Pty Ltd, including data entered by them on the website, Hazsigns Pty Ltd relies on the accuracy of that data.


From time to time Hazsigns Pty Ltd sends out informational communications relying on personal information it has collected. Users have the option of indicating their desire to not receive this type of communication by emailing us on


Current technology allows tracking of other information originating from an Internet Service Provider, or another originating network component. This information includes the user IP address and domain information.

Hazsigns Pty Ltd uses a specialised reporting program to record this data when a user visits our sites. This information is only used to provide aggregate statistical information to help us keep the site functional and responsive, and to determine overall visitor usage patterns. The information is not used to try and identify specific individuals.


If users have any questions about this privacy policy, or other parts of this website, we can be reached via email at, or you can contact us on 1300 DANGER. Any changes to our privacy policy will be posted at this location.